LinkedIn iconLOGO

Mentions légales

Publisher

Telespazio France
26 avenue Jean François Champollion
31100 Toulouse
France

Téléphone : +33 (0)5 34 35 65 75

Publication Director: Jean-Marc Gardin – Chairman & CEO of Telespazio France

Hosting

David Pattenden (+33 5 34 35 76 69)

Telespazio France

26 av. JF Champollion

31023 Toulouse

France

Credits

Pictures: Istock, Telespazio, CNES, e-GEOS, Thales Alenia space

Graphics, web design and development: Inconito

Terms of use and website access

By accessing this website and using the content and information herein, you are deemed to have accepted these Terms of Use. If you do not accept these Terms of Use, please do not access this website or download any documents or information from it.

The configuration of this website and its content are the exclusive property of Telespazio France and/or the Telespazio Group. The rights relating to their use belong to Telespazio France and are protected under French intellectual property law.

Purpose and quality of content

The purpose of the Telespazio France website is to inform the public, industry professionals and the media about the company Telespazio France, the Telespazio Group to which it belongs and their respective business activities. Telespazio France makes every effort to provide high-quality and duly verified information. If any information appears to be incorrect, or contains misspelled words or other errors, please contact the site administrator.

Use of Telespazio and Telespazio France brand elements

The visual (logos) and verbal brand elements Telespazio, Telespazio France, Airlink, Circaet and EarthLab are protected. Their use in any media without the written consent of Telespazio France for the purposes of promoting products or services, especially for commercial gain, in any way whatsoever, including via hypertext links to the Telespazio France website, is prohibited, even in the case of partnerships and/or working relationships with Telespazio France, on pain of criminal or civil prosecution. Their use is allowed for strictly educational purposes, such as for presenting Telespazio France’s activities.

Reuse of content

Unless otherwise stated, the reuse of content from the telespazio.fr website is subject to the terms specified below. Website information and content may be transferred/downloaded or copied, provided it retains any copyrights and/or other exclusive intellectual property notices contained in the original material and that it is used for strictly personal purposes. No content may be modified, edited or taken out of context. No name, registered trademark or any other website content may be used for advertising, business, commercial and/or industrial purposes.

Hypertext links

The Telespazio France site contains links to third-party websites. The inclusion of these links does not imply that Telespazio France endorses or is affiliated with the owners of those linked sites. Telespazio France is not responsible for the availability, content or use of linked third-party sites, including without limitation the collection of personal data and the use of cookies. Users assume all risks associated with accessing linked third-party sites.

Personal data

Personal data about users may be collected as part of their interaction with the Telespazio France website. Except where specifically stated otherwise, this personal data is treated by Telespazio as confidential and will not be disclosed or transferred to third parties.

In compliance with French computer privacy laws (Loi Informatique et Libertés of 6 January 1978), as amended, users have the right to access, alter, rectify and delete personal information about them. To exercise this right, please contact us. Any personal data voluntarily provided by visitors to the website may be used by Telespazio France, in accordance with the consent given by them. The names of visitors to this website will be kept confidential.

Users agree that their names may be retained by Telespazio France for the sole purpose of maintaining a database of people who may be interested in updates or other information about Telespazio France and the Group.

Telespazio France will only use personal data voluntarily provided by users and for the purposes of its own business activities. Telespazio France will never disclose user personal data to any third party. On written request from the user, Telespazio France will take all reasonable steps to remove their name as quickly as possible from its database and will provide them with written confirmation to this effect.

In accordance with CNIL decision no. 2006-138 of 9 May 2006, this website is exempt from the requirement to provide a legal declaration to CNIL, the French national commission for data protection and liberties (www.cnil.fr).

Cookies

Users are advised that when they visit this website a cookie may be installed automatically in their browser. Cookies record information about how visitors use the website to improve access in the future. Cookies do not make it possible to identify individual users. Users can set their browsers to reject all or certain cookies. Details about how to control cookies are available on the CNIL website (www.cnil.fr).

Disclaimers

The information published by Telespazio France on its website may contain references or cross-references to specifications, projects, programmes and services that Telespazio France has not announced or made available in your country. The inclusion of these references does not imply that Telespazio France intends to announce these specifications, projects, programmes or services in your country.

Users are invited to verify any information they obtain from the website, including from institutional sources, especially if such information will be used as the basis for decisions relating to actions or activities of a business or financial nature.

Access to and use of the Telespazio France website assumes that users have checked the compatibility of their systems and that no damage or disruption to the IT structures in use will result from their connection to it. Under no circumstances shall Telespazio France be liable for damages caused by connection to the website, even if computer viruses or other harmful components are found to be present, and reserves the right to prosecute anyone attempting to damage the website or restrict its use.

Telespazio France makes no representations or warranties, expressly or implicitly, including without limitation any warranties of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose.

How to credit content from Telespazio France

Users wishing to reuse content from the Telespazio France website must clearly indicate:

  • The title of the content
  • The authorship of the content, as follows: “Source: Telespazio France – http://www.telespazio.fr
  • The date the content was extracted from the site: “DD/MM/YYYY”
  • Reference to the authorization under which the content or data has been made available

Changes to this legal notice

Information contained in this legal notice may be changed or updated without users being notified. Telespazio France may make improvements and/or other changes to the content used or described on this website at any time without notice. Telespazio France may also make changes to these Terms of Use, without notice. Users are therefore advised to periodically visit this page to review the revised Terms of Use. All rights not expressly granted herein are reserved by Telespazio France.

Copyright © Telespazio France – All rights reserved

Back to top